This information is intended for health care professionals only. If you are a health care professional, please check the box and hit continue.

Baxalta is now part of Shire. Click here for global contact information related to legacy Baxalta products.

X Shire

You are now leaving the
Shire Medical Affairs portal.

X Shire

You are now leaving the Shire Medical Affairs
portal. The site you are about to visit may not be intended solely for health care professionals.

X Shire

US

email – medinfo.us@baxalta.com

phone number – 1-866-424-6724

CA

email – medinfo.ca@baxalta.com

phone number – 1-877-702-3581

APAC

email – medinfo.apac@baxalta.com

phone number –  +65 6812 3933
   +65 6812 3932

JAPAN

email - Japan.MedInfo@baxalta.com

phone number - +81-3-6204-3800

LATAM

email – medinfo.latam@baxalta.com

phone number – see below

Baxalta Medical Information LATAM

Argentina 8002322298
Brazil 0800 012 55 22
Chile 800002044
Colombia 018000 112109
Costa Rica 506 2589 8844
Ecuador 1800 000 705
Mexico 01800 0620 266
Panama 507 304 5247
Venezuela 800136214

All other LATAM Countries (not toll-free): +57 2444 7343

EMEA

email – medinfo.emea@baxalta.com

fax - +44 (0) 20 3655 2606

phone number – see below

Baxalta Medical Information EMEA

Austria800297985
Belgium80072058
Czech Republic800722121
Denmark80252827
Finland800917334
France+33 (0) 1 70960606
Germany+49 (0) 89262077011
Greece80016122030142
Iceland80252827
Ireland1800902246
Italy800799763
Luxembourg80025924
Netherlands8000224151
Norway80069246
Poland8001124654
Portugal800819157
Romania800894008
Russia88007073864
Slovakia0800606976
Spain900834597
Sweden200330484
Switzerland800561798
Turkey00800142030465
United Kingdom+441635 798777

All other EMEA countries (not toll-free): +43 (0) 1 20100 247 2690